Meet the Advisory Board and E-Council that are inspiring the DC Region's young people to find their paths to success!

 

NFTE DC Region Advisory Board

Monish Kundra
Advisory Board Chair
Partner
Columbia Capital

Wanda A. Alexander
President and CEO
Horizon Consulting Incorporated

Patty Alper
President
The Alper Portfolio Group, Ltd.

Sunny Scully Alsup, FASLA
Principal Emeritus
Lewis Scully Gionet

Sid Banerjee
Chief Executive Officer
Clarabridge

Terri Copeland
Community Development Market Manager
PNC Bank

Minal Damani Kundra
Managing Director
NextGen Capital Ventures, LLC

Alka Dhillon
Chief Executive Officer
Technalink, Inc.

Greg Diamond

Cheryl Dickison
VP of Sales, East Region
R2integrated

Tucker Foote
Head of US Government Affairs
MasterCard

Chante Goodwin
Owner & CEO
Your Way IT Solutions

John Hasenberg
Senior Vice President - Wealth Management
Financial Advisor
The Hasenberg Hartsock Group
Merrill Lynch

Davon Kelly
President & CEO
Novad Consulting

Michael Lustbader
Partner
Arlington Capital Partners

Patricia Milon
Chief Compliance Officer, Bank and Brokerage
E*TRADE Financial

Stefan Nicholas
Senior Wealth Planner, Senior Vice President
Wells Fargo

Bryan Pynchon
Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking
Capital One Bank

Rene Salas
Strategic Growth Markets Leader, Assurance
Ernst & Young LLP

Laine Shakerdge
Pantheon Capital Partners

Julia Spicer
Executive Director
Mid-Atlantic Venture Association

Ben Teicher
Chief Financial Officer
Healthy Directions

David Wellisch
Co-founder and Managing Partner
Latinum Network

 

 

NFTE DC Region E-Council

Jonathan Desjardins
E-Council Chair
AdvantEdge Business Centers

David Adelman
Reel Genie

Nicki Allen
The Ritz Carlton

Nicholas Austin
Foley Lardner, LLP

Dustin Canter
Routeam

Andrea Dashiell
Honeecakes Bakery

Christopher Feck

Jason Fishman
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause

Dylan Fox
Crowdvance

Alicia Fuller
Silicon Valley Bank

Terrence Heubert
Buchanan Ingersoll Rooney

Tony Hutchins
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause

Jennifer Jansen
EY

Angeline Jusino
Aronson

Sejla Karalic
Summit Consulting

Philip Reeves
DC Department of Small and Local Business

Lauren Scott
Department of Commerce
International Trade Administration

Katie Tedrow
Smith School of Business
University of Maryland

Jhonathan Umanzor
Sice Crew Productions

Amber Wason
Riide

Alex White
Wilmer Hale